Make your own free website on Tripod.com

euro_cups.gif

Home
All games of Armenia
All players of Armenia
All coaches of Armenia
All scorers of Armenia
All rivals of Armenia
Armenia in qualifying rounds
QR EURO Cup 2016
Armenian teams in Eurocups
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
U21 Armenia
Guestbook

Champions Cup > Champions league
 
1974/1975
1/16 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Viking» (Norway) 2:0, 4:2
1/8 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Celtic» (Cork, Ireland) 2:1, 5:0
1/4 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Bayern» (Munchen) 0:2, 1:0
 
1997/1998
I QR «Pyunik» - MTK (Hungary) 0:2, 3:4
 
1998/1999
I QR «Yerevan» - HIK (Finland) 0:2, 0:3
 
1999/2000
I QR «Araks» (Ararat) - «Zhalgiris» (Lithuania) 0:2, 0:3
 
2000/2001
I QR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - BATE (Belarus) 1:1, 1:2
 
2001/2002
I QR «Araks» - «Sheriff» (Moldova) 0:1, 0:2
 
2002/2003
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Tampere» (Finland) 4:0, 2:0
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Dynamo» (Kyiv) 0:4, 2:2
 
2003/2004
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Reykjavik» (Iceland) 1:0, 1:1
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - CSKA (Bulgaria) 0:2, 0:1
 
2004/2005
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Pobeda» (Macedonia) 3:1, 1:1
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Shakhtar» (Ukraine) 1:3, 0:1
 
2005/2006
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Haka» (Finland) 0:1, 2:2
 
2006/2007
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Sheriff» (Moldova) 0:0, 0:2
 
2007/2008
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Derry City» (Ireland) 0:0, 2:0
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Shakhtar» (Ukraine) 0:2, 1:2
 
2008/2009
I QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Anortosis» (Cyprus) 0:1, 0:2
 
2009/2010
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Dinamo» (Zagreb, Croatia) 0:0, 0:3
 
2010/2011
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Partizan» (Belgrade, Serbia) 1:3, 0:1
 
2011/2012
II QR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - «Plzen» (Czech Republic) 1:5, 0:4
 
2012/2013
II QR «Ulysses» (Yerevan) -  «Sheriff» (Moldova) 0:1, 0:1
 
2013/2014
I QR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Tre Penne» (San Marino) 3:0, 0:1
II QR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Partizan» (Serbia) 1:1, 0:0
 
2014//2015
I QR «Banants» (Gyumri) - «Santa Coloma» (Andorra) 0:1; 3:2

Cup Winners Cup
 
1975/1976
1/16 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Anorthosis» (Cyprus) 9:0, 1:1
1/8  «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «West Ham» (England) 1:1, 1:3
 
1995/1996
QR «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Katowice» (Poland) 2:0, 0:2 (5:4 pen.)
1/16 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Dynamo» (Moscow) 1:3, 0:1
 
1996/1997
QR «Kotayk» (Abovyan) - AEK (Cyprus) 1:0, 0:5
 
1997/1998
QR «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Dynamo» (Batumi) 0:2, 3:0
1/16 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - FC «Kopenhagen» (Denmark) 0:2, 0:3
 
1998/1999
QR «Araks» (Ararat) - «Lausanne» (Switzerland) 1:2, 1:5
 
 

UEFA Cup
 
1972/1973
1/32 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - EPA (Cyprus) 1:0, 1:0
1/16 «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Grasshoppers» (Switzerland) 3:1, 4:2
1/8  «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Kaiserslautern» (Germany) 2:0, 0:2 (4:5 pen.)
 
1994/1995
PR «Ararat» (Yerevan) - CSKA (Bulgaria) 0:3, 0:0
 
1995/1996
PR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Zaglebie» (Poland) 0:0, 0:1
 
1996/1997
PR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Anorthosis» (Cyprus) 2:2, 0:4
PR «Pyunik» (Yerevan) - HIK (Finland) 3:1, 2:5
 
1997/1998
I QR «Yerevan» - «Dnepr» (Ukraine) 1:6, 0:2
 
1998/1999
I QR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Malmö» (Sweden) 0:2, 0:5
 
1999/2000
QR «Yerevan» - «Hapoel» (Israel) 0:2, 1:2
QR «Shirak» - HIK (Finland) 1:0, 0:2
 
2000/2001
QR «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Kosice» (Slovakia) 2:3, 1:1
QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - «Rapid» (Romania) 1:0, 0:3
 
2001/2002
QR «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Hapoel» (Israel) 0:2, 0:3
QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - «Brasov» (Romania) 1:5, 0:2
 
2002/2003
QR «Zvartnots» (Yerevan) - «Primorje» (Slovenia) 1:6, 2:0
QR «Araks» - «Servette» (Switzerland) 0:2, 0:3
 
2003/2004
QR «Banants» - «Hapoel» (Israel) 1:1, 1:2
QR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Nordsjaelland» (Denmark) 0:4, 0:2
 
2004/2005
QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - «Honved» (Hungary) 0:1, 1:1
QR «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Tiraspol» (Moldova) 1:2, 0:2
QR «Banants» (Yerevan) - «Ilichevets» (Ukraine) 0:2, 0:2
 
2005/2006
I QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - «Mainz» (Germany) 0:4, 0:0
I QR «Banants» (Yerevan) - «Lokomotiv» (Georgia) 2:3, 2:0
II QR «Banants» (Yerevan) - «Dnepr» (Ukraine) 2:4, 0:4
 
2006/2007
I QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - «Young Boys» (Switzerland) 1:3, 0:1
I QR «Banants» (Yerevan) - «Ameri» (Georgia) 1:0, 1:2
 
2007/2008
I QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - MTK (Hungary) 1:2, 1:0
I QR «Banants» (Yerevan)-«Young Boys» (Switzerland) 1:1, 0:4
II QR «MIKA» (Ashtarak) - «Artmedia» (Slovakia) 2:1,0:2
 
2008/2009
I QR «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Belinzona» (Switzerland) 0:1, 1:3
I QR «Banants» (Yerevan)-«Salzburg» (Switzerland) 0:7, 0:3

InterToto Cup
 
1998/1999
1st round «Erebuni» - «Torpedo» (Kutaisi) 0:6, 1:1
 
1999/2000
1st round «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «Bacau» (Romania) 1:0, 1:0
2nd round «Ararat» (Yerevan) - «St. Truiden» (Belgium) 0:2, 1:3
 
2000/2001
1st round «Tsement» (Ararat) - «Sigma» (Czech Republic) 1:2, 0:1
 
2001/2002
1st round «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Tatabanya» (Hungary) 1:3, 3:2
 
2002/2003
1st round «Shirak» (Gyumri) - «Santa Clara» (Portugal) 0:2, 3:3
 
2003/2004
1st round «Kotayk» (Abovyan) - «Brno» (Czech Republic) 3:2, 0:1
 
2005/2006
1st round «Lernagorts» (Yerevan) - «Xamax» (Switzerland) 1:3, 0:6
 
2006/2007
1st round «Kilikia» (Yerevan)-«Dynamo» (Tb.Georgia) 1:5, 0:3
 
2007/2008
1st round «Ararat» (Yerevan)-«Shakhter»(Belarus) 1:4, 2:0
 
2008/2009
1st round «MIKA»-«Tiraspol»(Moldova) 2:2, 0:0

UEFA Europa League
2009/2010
1st round «MIKA» - «Helsingborg» (Sweden) 1:3, 1:1
1st round «Banants» - «Siroki Brijeg» (Bosnia) 0:2, 1:0
2nd round «Gandzasar» - «NAC» (The Netherlands) 0:6, 0:2
 
2010/2011
1st round «Ulisses» - «Bnei Yehuda» (Israel) 0:0, 0:1
1st round «Banants» - «Anortosis» (Cyprus) 0:3, 0:1
2nd round «MIKA» - «Rabotnichki» (Macedonia) 0:1, 0:0
 
2011/2012
1st round «Ulisses» - «Ferencvaros» (Hungary) 0:3, 0:2
1st round «Banants» - «Metallurg» (Georgia) 0:1, 1:1
2nd round «MIKA» - «Valerenga» (Norway) 0:1, 0:1
 
2012/2013
1st round «Shirak» - «Radar» IMontenegro) 1:0, 1:1
1st round «Gandzasar» - «Streymur» (Faroe) 1:3, 2:0
1st round «Pyunik» - «Zeta» 0:3, 2:1
2nd round  «Shirak» - «Bnei Yehuda» (Israel) 0:2, 0:1
2nd round «Gandzasar» - «Servette» (Switzerland) 0:2, 1:3
 
2013/2014
1st round «Pyunik» - «Teteks» (Macedonia) 1:1, 1:0
1st round «Gandzasar» - «Actobe» (Kazakhstan) 1:2, 1:2
1st round MIKA - «Rudar» (Montenegro) 0:1, 1:1
2nd round «Pyunik» - «Zhalgiris» (Lithuania) 0:2, 1:1
 
2014/2015
1st round «Shirak» - «Shakhter» (Kazakhstan) 1:2, 0:4
1st round, «Pyunik» - «Astana» (Kazakhstan) 1:4, 0:2
1st round, MIKA - «Split» (Croatia) 0:2, 1:1

http://armfootball.tripod.com/

ball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gifball2.gif

Circle.Am:
                                    Rating and Statistics for Armenian Web Resources